Grasbahn EM

1979
Grasbahn Europameisterschaft Assen NL

1. Gerald Short GB 20
2. Günther Brackland D 18
3. Tjalle Reitsma NL
4 John Britcher GB 17
4. Tormod Langli N 17
6. Chris Morton GB 14
7. Les Collins GB 11
8. Skjöld Larsen DK 10
9. Finn Lundal DK 10
10. Franz Kolbeck D 9
11. Graham Hurry GB 8
12. Jörgen Johansen DK 7
13. Roelof Thijs NL 7
14. Ewald Scheele D 6
15. Ab de Groot NL 3
16. Hans Johansson S 2
17. Ilka Teromaa FIN 2
18. Giovanni Brizzolari I 1

1980
Grasbahn Europameisterschaft Bad Waldsee D

1. Willi Stauch D 25
2. Gerald Short GB 21
3. Sture Lindblom S 21
4. Trevor Banks GB 18
5. Les Collins GB 15
6. Skjöld Larsen DK 13
7. Roelof Thijs NL 11
8. Ilka Teromaa FIN 9
9. Josef Maucher D 8
10. Steen Rasmussen DK 7
11. Günther Brackland D 7
12. Ab de Groot NL 6
13. Hans Johansson S 4
14. Willi de Haas NL 4
15. Karl-Erik Claesson S 1
16. Franz Kolbeck D 0
17. Simon Wigg GB 0

1981
Grasbahn Europameisterschaft Artigues F

1. Neil Farnish GB 24
2. Bernie Leigh GB 19
3. Skjöld Larsen DK 17+
4 .Harm Horstede NL 17+
5. Heinrich Diener D 15
6. Günter Bunning D 14
7. Mike Beaumont GB 10
8. Hylke Dijkema NL 9
9. Sture Lindblom S 7
10. Günther Brackland D 6
11.Tjalle Reitsma NL 6
12. Bernard Tison F 5
13. Giuseppe Brizzolari I 4
14. Edgar Stangeland N 4
15. Martin Goodwin GB 4
16. Ab de Groof NL 3
17. Christian Albertini F 3
18. Tommy Bröch DK 0

1982
Grasbahn Europameisterschaft Damme D

1. Jeremy Doncaster GB 25
2. Mike Beaumont GB 20
3. Josef Maucher D 19
4. Harm Horstede NL 17
5. Steve Schofield GB 15
6. Christian Brandt D 14
7. Konrad Oberauer D 12
8. Martin Hagon GB 10
9. Vaclav Verner CS 10
10. Tjalle Reitsma NL 10
11. Olli Turkia FIN 6
12. Felix Weiss CH 6
13. Roberto Incanno I 4
14. Ab de Groot NL 4
15. Michael Vetterl D 3
16. Sjoerd Dijkema NL 2
17. Günther Brackland D 1
18. Tommy Bröck DK 0

1983
Grasbahn Europameisterschaft Nandlstadt D

1. Christian Brandt D 23
2. Erich Schäfferer D 21
3. Gerald Short GB 20
4. Mike Beaumont GB 16
5. Jeremy Doncaster GB 15
6. Martin Hagon GB 14
7. Petr Ondrasik CS 11
8. John Davis GB 11
9. Frank Kehlenbeck D 8
10. Harm Horstede NL 7
11. Jan Klokocka CS 6
12. Olli Turkia FIN 6
13. Milan Spinka CS 6
14. Bernd Diener D 4
15. Josef Maucher D 4
16. Vaclav Verner CS 2
17. Tjalle Reitsma NL 2
18. Wim de Haas NL 0

1984
Grasbahn Europameisterschaft Eenrum NL

1. Martin Hagon GB 24
2. Vaclav Verner CS 19
3. Kent Noer DK 18
4. Harm Horstede NL 17
5. Tjalle Reitsma NL 16
6. Mike Beaumont GB 13
7. Frank Kehlenbeck D 12
8. Johann Brander D 10
9. Erich Schäfferer D 9
10. Tommy Bröch DK 9
11. Clayton Williams GB 8
12.J ens-Peter Nielsen DK 5
13. Milan Spinka CS 4
14. Christian Brandt D 4
15. Bob Dolman GB 4
16. Hylke Dijkema NL 3

1985
Grasbahn Europameisterschaft La Reole F

1. Clayton Williams GB 21
2. Harm Horstede NL 18
3. Tommy Bröch DK 17
4. Tommy Price GB 16
5. Frank Kehlenbeck D 16
6. Petr Kucera CS 14
7. Steve Schofield GB 11
8. Anton Kahl D 10
9. Bob Dolman GB 9
10. Wim de Haas NL 8
11. Andreas Walek D 7
12. Zdenek Schneiderwind CS 6
13. Tjalle Reitsma NL 5
14. Simon Cross GB 5
15. Mike Beaumont GB 5
16. Kent Noer DK 4

1986
Grasbahn Europameisterschaft Eenrum NL

1. Simon Cross GB 24
2. Steve Schofield GB 21
3. Joachim Reitzel D 19+
4. Konrad Oberauer D 19+
5. Roman Matousek CS 14
6. Erich Schäfferer D 14
7. Günter Bünning D 11
8. Tjalle Reitsma NL 11
9. Uppie Bos NL 10
10. Bob Dolman GB 8
11. Peter Carr GB 8
12. Frank Kehlenbeck D 6
13. Robert Price GB 5
14. Harm Horstede NL 4
15. Michael Stormouth AUS 3
16. Gonnes Bos NL 2

1987
Grasbahn Europameisterschaft Nandlstadt D

1. Roman Matousek CS 24
2. Joachim Reitzel D 22
3. Bob Dolman GB 17
4. Bernhard Osterloher D 16
5. Konrad Oberauer D 13
6. Uppie Bos NL 13
7. Harm Horstede NL 11
8. Will James GB 11
9. Kent Noer DK 10
10. John Bostin GB 10
11. Mike Beaumont GB 9
12. Tommy Lindgren S 8
13. Wolfgang Barth D 5
14. Allain Blondy F 4
15. Vaclav Milik CS 2
16. Bent Jörgensen DK 2

1988
Grasbahn Europameisterschaft Joure NL

1. Frank Kehlenbeck D 24
2. Will James GB 18
3. Kent Noer DK 17
4. Vaclav Milik CS 17
5. Tommy Lindgren S 16
6. Uppie Bos NL 14
7. Robert Barth D 10
8. Harm Horstede NL 9
9. John Bostin GB 9
10. Bennie Tögersen DK 9
11. Tony. Forward GB 8
12. Juha Moksunen FIN 8
13. Joachim Reitzel D 5
14. Nigel De´Ath GB 4
15. Andy Phillips GB 4
16. Patrice Blondy F 4 17

1989
Grasbahn Europameisterschaft La Reolle F

1. Robert Barth D 21
2. Kent Noer Dk 20
3. John Bostin GB 18
4. Uppie Bos NL 16
5. Patrice Blondy F 14
6. Bernhard Osterloher D 11
7. Thierry Hilaire F 11
8. Will James GB 10
9. Benny Tögersen DK 10
10. Peter Lloyd GB 9
11. Andy Riley GB 9
12. Vaclav Milik CS 7
13.J an Schinagl CS 5
14. Gerard Kok NL 5
15. Zdenek Schneiderwind CS 5
16. Frank Kehlenbeck D 5

1990
Grasbahn Europameisterschaft Uithuizen NL

1. Robert Barth D 24+
2. Kent Noer DK 24+
3. Henk Snijder NL 15
4. Anne van der Helm NL 14
5. Helmut Zapf D 13
6. Trevor Banks GB 13
7. Richard Juul DK 10
8. Tommy Lindgren S 10
9. Will James GB 9
10. Armando Dal Chiele I 8
11. Tim Fey GB 8
12. Tony Forward GB 7
13. Vaclav Milik CS 6
14. Andy Rilley GB 5
15. Rob Price GB 5
16. Roland Comblon F 4

1991
Grasbahn Europameisterschaft Werlte D

1. Rif Saigareev UKR 21
2. Thomas Diehr D 19
3. Trevor Banks GB 17
4. Uppie Bos NL 17
5. Alan Farmer GB 16
6. Christophe Dubernard F 16
7. Zdenek Schneiderwind CS 11
8. David Ochocki F 11
9. Thomas Meggle D 9
10. Peter Read GB 8
11. Andy Riley GB 7
12. Paulus Ellens NL 6
13. Rene Mortensen DK 5
14. Henk Snijder NL 4
15. Steven van der Helm NL 4
16. Detlef Conradi D 4

1992
Grasbahn Europameisterschaft Alken B

1. Anne van der Helm NL 21
2. Vaclav Milik CS 20
3. Paulus Ellens NL 19
4. Helmut Zapf D 18
5. Henk Snijder NL 15
6. Kent Noer DK 13
7. Trevor Banks GB 13
8. Peter Read GB 12
9. Robert Fortune GB 9
10. Christophe Dubernard F 9
11. Jörg Pingel D 6
12. Andy Rilley GB 6
13. Armando Dal Chiele I 6
14. Rif Saigareev UKR 4
15. Zdenek Schneiderwind CS 3
16. Klaus Ziegler D 3
17. Detlef Conradi D 2
18. Gerard Kok NL 1

1993
Grasbahn Europameisterschaft Eenrum NL

1. Richard Musson GB 22
2. Paulus Ellens NL 19
3. Armando Dal Chiele I 18
4. Joachim Kugelmann D 16
5. Robert Fortune GB 15
6. Steven van der Helm NL 13
7. Bon Dolman NL 12
8. Johnny Andersen DK 9
9. Massimo Mora I 8
10. Vaclav Milik CZ 8
11. Rias Cazemier NL 8
12. Henk Snijder NL 8
13. Rene Mortensen DK 8
14. Klaus-Peter Gerdemann D 3
15. David Ochocki F 3
16. Christian Ianotto F 3
17. Hielke de Graaf NL 3
18. Gary Lobb GB 2

1994
Grasbahn Europameisterschaft Cloppenburg D

1. Robert Barth D 25
2. Anne van der Helm NL 19+
3. Steve Schofield GB 19+
4. Zdenek Schneiderwind CZ 19+
5. Stephane Tresarrieu F 16
6. Detlef Conradi D 14
7. Tomasz Gollob PL 11
8. Bernd Diener D 11
9. Stefan Dannö S 8
10. Paul Hurry GB 7
11. Gerard Kok NL 6
12. Will James GB 6
13. Jens-Henry Nielsen DK 5
14. Henk Snijder NL 4
15. Erik Draijer NL 3
16. Shane Parker AUS 1
17. Paulus Ellens NL 1
18. Uppie Bos NL 0

1995
Grasbahn Europameisterschaft Joure NL

1. Kelvin Tatum GB 24
2. Bernd Diener D 22
3. Anne van der Helm NL 17
4. Paul Hurry GB 16
5. Zdenek Schneiderwind CZ 15
6. Matthias Kröger D 13
7. Maik Groen NL 12
8. Steve Schofield GB 11
9. Phillipe Berge F 8
10. Peter Lloyd GB 7
11. Christophe Dubernard F 7
12. Steve Bishop GB 7
13. Vaclav Milik CZ 5
14. Massimo Mora I 5
15. Stephane Tresarrieu F 3
16. Henk Snijder NL 3
17. Tony Forward GB 1
18. Walter Scherwitzki D 0

1996
Grasbahn EuropameisterschaftL St.Colomb de Lauzen F

1. Steve Johnston AUS 22
2. Steve Schofield GB 21
3. Zdenek Schneiderwind CZ 21
4. Vladimir Trofimov UKR 18
5. Phillipe Berge F 16
6. Paul Hurry GB 13
7. Massimo Mora I 11
8. Vaclav Milik CZ 10
9. Christophe Dubernard F 9
10. Maik Groen NL 9
11. Stephane Tresarrieu F 7
12. Thorsten Kerl D 6
13. Jacky de Vries NL 5
14. Jason Handley GB 5
15. Anne van der Helm NL 1
16. Oleg Kurguskin RUS 0
17. Uppie Bos NL 0
18. Sergej Eroschin RUS 0

1997
Grasbahn Europameisterschaft


1998
Grasbahn Europameisterschaft Schwarme D

1. Zdenek Schneiderwind CZ 19
2. Oleg Kurguskin RUS 19
3. Massimo Mora I 19
4. Tony Atkins GB 17
5. Trevor Banks GB 15
6. Stephane Tresarrieu F 14
7. Andre Pollehn D 12
8. Thorsten Kerl D 11
9. Steven van der Helm NL 9
10. Vincent Kinchin GB 9
11. Christophe Dubernard F 8
12. Alexander Liatosinski UKR 8
13. Enrico Janoschka D 5
14. Patrick Goret F 5
15. Pete Andersson S 2
16. Pavel Ondrasik CZ 2
17. Manfred Zimmermann D 2
18. Frederic Brisseau F 1
19. Colin Earl GB 0
20. Klaus-Peter Gerdemann D 0

1999
Grasbahn Europameisterschaft

1. Bernd Diener D 25
2. Zdenek Schneiderwind CS 23
3. Vladimir Trofimov UA 17+
4. Enrico Janoschka D 17+
5. Uppie Bos NL 16
6. Antonin Svab CS 15
7. Maik Groen NL 12
8. Pavel Ondrasik CS 11
9. Jacky de Vries NL 8
10. Jim Groen NL 8
11. Philippe Ostyn F 7
12. Philippe Bergé F 6
13. Erik Eijbergen NL 5
14. Christopher Dubernard F 5
15. Fabrice Ostyn F 1
16. Josef Franc CS 1
17. Anne van der Helm NL 0
18. Ralf Strack NL 2

2000
Grasbahn Europameisterschaft St.Colomb de Lauzun F

1. Zdenek Schneiderwind CZ 24
2. Uppie Bos NL 19
3. Enrico Janoschka D 18
4. Bernd Diener D 15
5. Joonas Kylmäkorpi S 15
6. Sebastien Tresarrieu F 15
7. Alessandro Milanese I 12
8. Maik Groen NL 10
9. Jörg Tebbe D 10
10. Trevor Banks GB 9
11. Stephane Tresarrieu F 8
12. Philippe Ostyn F 8
13. Jim Groen NL 5
14. Erik Eijbergen NL 4
15. Vladimir Trofimov UKR 4
16. Christophe Dubernard F 2
17. Uilke Kooistra NL 2
18. Christian Hülshorst D 0

2001
Grasbahn Europameisterschaft Noordwolde NL

1. Maik Groen NL 20
2. Zdenek Schneiderwind CZ 19
3. Uppie Bos NL 11
4. Theo Pijper NL 18
5. Bernd Diener D 12
6. Stephane Tresarrieu F 13
7. Vladimir Trofimov UKR 9
8. Herbert Rudolph D 7
9. André Pollehn D 8
10. Erik Eijbergen NL 9
11. Christian Hülshorst D 9
12. Antonin Svab CZ 7
13. Jason Handley GB 5
14. Christophe Dubernard F 7
15. Steven van der Helm NL 7
16. Vincent Kinchin GB 5
17. Massimo Mora I 4
18. Sebastien Tresarrieu F 4
19. Sjoerd Rozenberg NL 3
20. Sirg Schützbach D 0


2002
Grasbahn Europameisterschaft Berghaupten D

1. Sirg Schützbach D
2. Zdenek Schneiderwind CZ
3. Uppie Bos NL
4. Paul Hurry GB
5. Theo Pijper NL
6. Maik Groen NL
7. Matthias Kröger D
8. Vladimir Trofimov UKR
9. Stephane Tressarrieu F
10. Stephan Katt D
11. Enrico Janoschka D
12. Jason Handley GB
13. Trevor Banks GB
14. Christian Hülshorst D
15. Jim Groen NL
16. Erik Eijbergen N
17. Philipe Ostyn F
18. Per-Ola Klasson SWE

 

2003

Grasbahn Europameisterschaft Schwarme D

1. Gerd Riss  D     
2. Herbert Rudolph D
3. Matten Kröger  D

 

 

2004

Grasbahn Europameisterschaft in Eenrum NL

1. Theo Pijper  NL
2. Gerd Riss  D
3. Bernd Diener D

 

 

2005

Grasbahn Europameisterschaft Schwarme D

1. Paul Hurry GB
2. Dirk Fabriek NL
3. Andrew Appleton GB

 

 

2006

Grasbahn Europameisterschaft La Reole

1. Stephan Katt D
2. Theo Pijper NL
3. Dirk Fabriek NL

 

 

2007

Grasbahn Europameisterschaft Swingfield GB

1. Theo Pijper NL
2. Stephan Katt D
3. Andrew Appleton GB

 

 

2008

Grasbahn Europameisterschaft Siddeburen NL
1. Stefan Tresarrieu F

2. Richard Speiser D

3. Kai Lethinen FIN